University News
WIU Home > News > County News
WIU Graduation Spring 2017
Will County, IL
Aurora (60503)
- Sara Mae Downing, Bachelor of Arts, Sociology
- Allison Elizabeth Hebert, Bachelor of Science, Microbiology
Beecher (60401)
- Brieanna Steele, Bachelor of Social Work, Social Work
Bolingbrook (60440)
- Scott Ray Campbell, Cum Laude, Bachelor of Arts, Broadcasting
- Sandra Faye Elmore, Magna Cum Laude, Bachelor of Social Work, Social Work
- Jasmine Andrea Harper, Bachelor of Science, Psychology
- Michael J Herzog, Bachelor of Science, Engineering Technology
- Anthony Nicholas Salata, Bachelor of Science, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
Bolingbrook (60490)
- Aisha Apri Bell, Bachelor of Business, Accountancy
- Arthur Fernandez, Bachelor of Science, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
- Marie Nicole Platek, Bachelor of Arts, Art
- Victoria L Wehner, Bachelor of Science, Communication Sciences & Disorders
Channahon (60410)
- Rachel Marie Hamilton, Bachelor of Science, Medical Sciences
- James A Meridieth, Bachelor of Science, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
Crete (60417)
- Matthew Aaron Campbell, Bachelor of Arts, Communication
- Rachel Lynn Lubbinga, Magna Cum Laude, Bachelor of Science, Zoology
- Steven James Vierk, Bachelor of Science, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
Frankfort (60423)
- Paige Lloyd, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education
Homer Glen (60491)
- Arturo L Martinez, Bachelor of Music, Music
- Ophelia Rose Romeo, Master of Science, Communication Sciences & Disorders
- Sophia Ophelia Russo, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education
- Raymond William Sullivan, Summa Cum Laude, Bachelor of Science, Physics, Standard Option
Joliet (60431)
- Jake Thomas Gapsevich, Bachelor of Business, Management
Joliet (60435)
- Deanna Samone Davis, Bachelor of Science, Hotel/Restaurant Management
- Keith William Ehrler, Bachelor of Science, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
- Gonzalo David Gonzalez, Bachelor of Science, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
- Johnson Love, Bachelor of Science, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
- Ryan William Rodawold, Bachelor of Arts, Broadcasting
- Matthew A Wolz, Bachelor of Science, Fire Science
Joliet (60436)
- Drew Mario Reyes, Master of Arts, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
- Drew Mario Reyes, Post-Baccalaureate Certificate, Law Enforcement & Justice Admin: Police Executive Administration
Lockport (60441)
- Tracey Ann Forkin, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Nursing
- Matthew Jeffrey Moore, Bachelor of Science, Engineering
Manhattan (60442)
- Alexander Michael Hartung, Bachelor of Science, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
- Racheal Bertielen Lee, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Nursing
Mokena (60448)
- Collin R Cochran, Bachelor of Science, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
- Briana Catherine Michaels, Magna Cum Laude, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Nursing
- Brianna C Taylor, Summa Cum Laude, Bachelor of Science, Psychology
Monee (60449)
- Drew William Shemanske, Bachelor of Business, Management
Naperville (60564)
- Dennis Ray Brockman, Bachelor of Business, Human Resource Management
- James Konrad Kotowski, Bachelor of Science, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
- Dean Arthur Vitale, Bachelor of Business, Marketing
New Lenox (60451)
- Kurt Tyler Butterfield, Bachelor of Business, Supply Chain Management
- Jacob Floyd Gardner, Bachelor of Arts, Graphic Design
- Elizabeth Marie Klemenz, Bachelor of Arts, Graphic Design
- Hannah Marie Rodey, Bachelor of Science, Fashion Merchandising
- Michalla Jean Rodey, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Nursing
Plainfield (60544)
- Taylor Lynne Messer, Bachelor of Science, Fire Science
- Ryan C Porter, Bachelor of Science, Recreation, Park & Tourism Administration
- John-David Villasenor, Bachelor of Science, Microbiology
Plainfield (60585)
- Matthew J Erbe, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Nursing
- Savanna A Jones, Bachelor of Science in Education, Special Education
- Nicole Leigh Krueger, Bachelor of Science, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
- Benjamin Paul Meyers, Bachelor of Arts, Pre-Law
Plainfield (60586)
- Jennalyn Nicole Jessen, Bachelor of Science, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
- Shelby Rae Kowalczyk, Bachelor of Science, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
- Cassidy Ann Mootrey, Bachelor of Social Work, Social Work
- Nicole Marie Villarreal, Specialist in School Psychology, Psychology
- Alexander M Wyler, Bachelor of Science, Construction Management
Romeoville (60446)
- Monique Loryn Carson, Bachelor of Arts, Communication
Shorewood (60404)
- David R Brooker, Bachelor of Science, Fire Science
- Craig Robert Slowik, Bachelor of Business, Finance
University Park (60484)
- Bianca Thomas, Bachelor of Social Work, Social Work
Wilmington (60481)
- Zachary Martin Plese, Bachelor of Science, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
- Kelly L Ruesch, Bachelor of Science, Hotel/Restaurant Management
Connect with us: